Copper and Fibre Data Cable Testers

Showing 18 Items

  1. LA-1011 LAN Cable Tester

    LA-1011 LAN Cable Tester and Multimeter

    inc VAT £40.74 ex VAT £33.95
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Multimeter testing functions such as current, voltage, resistance and continuity
    • Test the continuity and punching down of four-pair LAN cables and ground wire
    • Remote unit allows testing of data cables up to 300m length
  2. Trend FC/LC Hybrid Adapter

    Trend FC/LC Hybrid Adapter

    inc VAT £73.20 ex VAT £61.00
    Typically ships in 2-5 working days
    • Designed to work with Trend VFF5 Optic Cable Visual Fault Finder
    • Connecting LC terminated cables to equipment
    • Ideal for Test equipment that does not have an LC connection
  3. Extech 40180 Tone Generator and Amplifier Probe Kit

    Extech 40180 Tone Generator and Amplifier Probe Kit

    inc VAT £82.20 ex VAT £68.50
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Test and trace telecommunication circuits
    • Trace wires, continuity test, clear/busy/ringing line test and tip/ring ID
    • Includes crocodile clips and modular RJ11/45 connectors
  4. Trend VDV II Voice, Data & Video Cable Verifier R158000

    Trend VDV II Voice, Data & Video Cable Verifier R158000

    inc VAT £132.00 ex VAT £110.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Quickly identifies wiring errors
    • Test telephone wiring, data network, video/security cabling & more
    • Suitable for copper wiring across domestic and industrial settings
  5. Patch App & Go Network Tester and Cable Tracer

    Patch App & Go Network Tester and Cable Tracer

    inc VAT £162.00 ex VAT £135.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Quickly test LAN cables for miswires, split pairs, opens and shorts
    • Operate via free Patch App & Go app for iOS and Android
    • Communicates wirelessly with T1 dongle unit
  6. Trend VFF5 Fibre Optic Cable Visual Fault Finder

    Trend VFF5 Fibre Optic Cable Visual Fault Finder

    inc VAT £218.40 ex VAT £182.00
    Typically ships in 2-5 working days
    • Ideal for verifying continuity or identifying & locating faults
    • 2.5mm universal adaptor suitable for ST, SC & FC connectors
    • Extra long life 650nm laser diode visible even in full daylight
  7. Trend VDV II Plus Voice, Video and Data Cable Verifier R158002

    Trend VDV II Plus Voice, Video and Data Cable Verifier R158002

    inc VAT £258.00 ex VAT £215.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Instantly measure cable length to identify wiring errors
    • Test telephone wiring, data network, video/security cabling etc
    • Features large display, backlight, hub blink, cable length & more
  8. Trend VDV II Pro Voice, Video and Data Cable Verifier R158003

    Trend VDV II Pro Voice, Video and Data Cable Verifier R158003

    inc VAT £382.80 ex VAT £319.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Instantly identify wiring errors (telephone, data network, video and more)
    • Distance to Open / Short (TDR) & Media Service Detection
    • PoE Detection with Voltage Information, Ethernet Detection
  9. Trend PoE Pro Data Cable and Power-over-Ethernet Verifier

    Trend PoE Pro Data Cable and Power-over-Ethernet Verifier

    inc VAT £466.80 ex VAT £389.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Analyses PoE networks with power measurement and PoE device identification
    • Cable testing facilities for detecting punching down errors and fault location
    • Integrated ports for RJ45, RJ11/12 and coax cables
  10. Trend FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Power Meter with 850NM Light Source 33-928

    Trend FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Power Meter with 850NM Light Source 33-928

    inc VAT £552.00 ex VAT £460.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Tier 1 certification of multi-mode & single mode Fiber optic cabling
    • Troubleshoot fiber optic network components with optical power meter
    • Display power loss in dB using reference function
  11. Trend SignalTEK CT Data Cable Transmission Tester - R156006

    Trend SignalTEK CT Data Cable Transmission Tester - R156006

    inc VAT £1,542.00 ex VAT £1,285.00
    In Stock - Available Next Day
    • Operated via a clear colour touchscreen
    • Gigabit performance test to the IEEE802.3ab Ethernet standard
    • Automatic generation of PDF reports, TREND AnyWARE App compatible
  12. Trend FiberMASTER MM/SM Fibre Optic Power Test Kit with Quad Light Source 33-931

    Trend FiberMASTER MM/SM Fibre Optic Power Test Kit with Quad Light Source 33-931

    inc VAT £1,614.00 ex VAT £1,345.00
    Typically ships in 1-3 working days
    • Tier 1 certification of multi-mode & single mode fibre optic cabling
    • Measure power loss of single mode cables
    • Troubleshoot fibre optic network components with optical power meter
  13. Trend FiberTEK IV-MM LED Kit

    Trend FiberTEK IV-MM LED Kit

    inc VAT £4,010.40 ex VAT £3,342.00
    Typically ships in 1-3 working days
    • Compatible with the Trend LANTEK IV Cable Certifier
    • Certifies multimode fibre optic cabling according to ANSI/TIA & ISO/IEC
    • Detects faults via a red laser light source and supports SC, FC and ST adaptors
  14. Trend FiberTEK IV-SM Laser Kit

    Trend FiberTEK IV-SM Laser Kit

    inc VAT £4,604.40 ex VAT £3,837.00
    Typically ships in 1-3 working days
    • Suitable for use with Trend LANTEK IV Cable Certifier
    • Certifies single-mode fibre optic cabling according to international standards
    • Uses a red laser source to find faults and data ports
  15. Trend LanTEK III Cable Certifier

    Trend LanTEK III 500MHz Cable Certifier - CAT6A

    As low as inc VAT £5,874.00 ex VAT £4,895.00
    Select an option to view availability
    • Certifies multimode and single-mode fibre (optional)
    • Send test data anywhere using TREND AnyWARE mobile app
    • Create professional PDF reports with free TREND DataCENTER (IDC) PC software
  16. Trend FiberTEK IV-MM LED and SM Laser Kit

    Trend FiberTEK IV-MM LED and SM Laser Kit

    inc VAT £8,096.40 ex VAT £6,747.00
    Typically ships in 1-3 working days
    • Trend for cable certifying in conjunction with the Trend LANTEK IV
    • Compatible with multiple connection types including SC, FC and ST
    • Capable of testing multimode and single-mode fibre optic cables
  17. Trend LANTEK IV 500MHz Cable Certifier

    Trend LANTEK IV 500MHz Cable Certifier - Cat 6a

    inc VAT £9,318.00 ex VAT £7,765.00
    Typically ships in 1-3 working days
    • A cable certifier for vital fibre and copper networks
    • Connects to the Trend AnyWARE Cloud via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi
    • Supplied with VisiLINQ modules for testing at the push of a button
  18. Trend LANTEK IV 3000MHz Cable Certifier – Cat 8.1 / 8.2

    Trend LANTEK IV 3000MHz Cable Certifier – Cat 8.1 / 8.2

    inc VAT £11,334.00 ex VAT £9,445.00
    Typically ships in 1-3 working days
    • Suitable for certifying copper and fibre optic data cables
    • Performs sophisticated tests for detecting return fault loss and cross talk
    • Tests up to 3000MHz, suitable for Cat 8.1 and 8.2 with scope for future standards

Showing 18 Items